Skip to content
Promptkoi

Colorful Fruit Tart Close-Up

ChatGPT (DALL·E)
Colorful fruit tart with strawberries, kiwi, blueberries, and mandarin slices on custard
Colorful Fruit Tart Close-Up — ChatGPT (DALL·E) GPT Image 2, Aspect ratio 1:1
Commercial use included

Prompt

A colorful fruit tart close-up, golden pastry tart shell filled with custard and topped with neatly arranged strawberries, kiwi, blueberries, and mandarin slices, glossy glaze, no text, no logos, patisserie photography

Settings

Model
ChatGPT (DALL·E) GPT Image 2
Aspect ratio
1:1
By Varun Sharma Tested with ChatGPT (DALL·E) GPT Image 2

Colorful Fruit Tart Close-Up is a tested ChatGPT (DALL·E) GPT Image 2 prompt for branding work. It runs at ChatGPT (DALL·E) GPT Image 2 · Aspect ratio 1:1, and ships below with the exact prompt text, usage notes, and 2 pasteable variations.

Last tested: July 2026 with ChatGPT (DALL·E) GPT Image 2

Part of the ChatGPT (DALL·E) prompt library · see more abstract prompts .

Remix in builder
41 words in the median of our 467 tested DALL·E prompts — from the tested Promptkoi prompt library.

How to use this prompt

Fruit tarts rely on a colorful arrangement of fresh fruit for visual appeal. The custard should be visible between the fruit so the tart structure is clear. A glossy glaze makes the fruit look fresh and appetizing. Close-up framing emphasizes the careful arrangement and texture.

Variations to try

  • Single slice — one slice on a plate showing the layered interior
  • Mini tarts — several small tarts on a tray for a bakery display
abstract photorealistic branding pinterest pins

Explore collections

What to do next

Share: X / Twitter Pinterest Reddit WhatsApp Facebook
For developers — copy this prompt as JSON
{
  "title": "Colorful Fruit Tart Close-Up",
  "prompt": "A colorful fruit tart close-up, golden pastry tart shell filled with custard and topped with neatly arranged strawberries, kiwi, blueberries, and mandarin slices, glossy glaze, no text, no logos, patisserie photography",
  "model": "ChatGPT (DALL·E)",
  "model_version": "GPT Image 2 (ChatGPT)",
  "settings": {
    "aspect_ratio": "1:1"
  },
  "style_tags": [
    "abstract",
    "photorealistic"
  ],
  "use_case_tags": [
    "branding",
    "pinterest-pins"
  ],
  "source_url": "https://promptkoi.com/prompts/dalle/colorful-fruit-tart-close-up/"
}

The whole library is available as an open JSON dataset · developer docs.

More from ChatGPT (DALL·E)

From our guides